HelloLogos & websites for small UK businesses

Websites & logos that crack open your business.

Pixtachio designs friendly, fast websites and logos, then keeps them running for you. Need a change later? Send Pix a WhatsApp.

  • Logo£100
  • Website£200
  • Both£300
  • Care plan£30 a month

Everything a small business needs to look the part

A logo, a website and someone to look after it, at prices that make sense.

Directions to choose from, two rounds of tweaks, and every file you'll ever need.

£30 a month

Care plan

Hosting, the padlock, backups, renewals and 5 small changes a month.

Can you change our Saturday hours to 9–1?

Done! Here's a preview. Reply YES to publish.

Changes by WhatsApp

Found on Google

Titles, descriptions, a sitemap and your Google Business Profile, set up from day one.

It's yours. No lock-in.

Leave whenever you like and take everything with you: your domain, logo files and the website itself.

Brand playground

Tap a palette and a few feel words, and watch a little website restyle itself. Like it? Take your picks with you.

Pick a palette
Pick up to 3 feel words

0 of 3 picked.

Make it mine →

Preview: Pixtachio colours.

How it works

The same four steps for every client, so nothing gets forgotten.

  1. Step 1: Tell us about you

    Start a project on the site and you go straight to a short private questionnaire: your colours, the feel you want, your pages. Most people finish it on their phone in 15 minutes.

  2. Step 2: We design your logo & site

    We send logo ideas to pick from, then build your site and share a preview link. Two rounds of changes are included.

  3. Step 3: Launch

    We set up your web address, the padlock and Google basics, then switch it on. You pay the balance on launch day.

  4. Step 4: Pix looks after you

    Hosting, backups, renewals and small changes are all handled on the care plan. You get on with running your business.

More about how it works

Build your price

Flip the switches. No hidden extras: anything outside the package is quoted before we start.

Logo design

Directions to choose from, two rounds of tweaks, full logo pack

£100

Website

Fast, findable, with a tested contact form

£200

Care plan (from launch day)

Brand + website, care plan (monthly)

Brand + website, care plan (monthly): £300 + £30 a month. Deposit £150, balance £150 on launch.

Start with this package

Full price details

Our work

Three made-up businesses, designed to show the range. Concepts, not real clients.

  • Example concept, not a real client

    The Little Crumb

    Neighbourhood café. Warm and hand-made, with the menu and opening hours one tap away.

  • Example concept, not a real client

    Northgate Physio

    Local clinic. Calm and trustworthy, built around one clear button: book.

  • Example concept, not a real client

    Hartley Joinery

    Family tradesperson. Bold and no-nonsense, with the phone number front and centre.

Ready when you are

Pick a package, tell us the basics, and your private questionnaire opens straight away.